VTB Bank (Armenia) joins EarlyOne queue management system
YEREVAN, August 10. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia), which has the largest branch network in Armenia – 67 branches, has become one of the country’s first banks to join EarlyOne remote queue management system, the bank’s press office reported on Tuesday.
Thanks to this system, the bank’s clients can make appointments and choose time and location without even visiting or phoning a branch and without waiting in the lines.
The new service will save client’s time and will make their visits to the bank’s office more comfortable.
To connect to EarlyOne service, clients should download EarlyOne application from AppStore/PlayMarket, choose the icon of VTB Bank (Armenia), point out a branch of the bank with a date and duration of their visits and reserve their appointment by receiving their numbers.
Upon arriving in the chosen bank office, a client should choose on the screen the button ‘Confirmation of the mobile check’ and dial the number of the check received earlier on mobile application with the time of appointment.