VIP clients of Areximbank-Gazprombank Group get to know investment opportunities at Russian Gazprombank
YEREVAN, September 6. /ARKA/. Russian Gazprombank officers made a presentation of investment opportunities to VIP clients of Areximbank-Gazprombank Group, the bank’s press office reported.
The meeting of Gazprombank’s private banking services department with VIP clients and the staff pf Areximbank-Gazprombank Group was held in Erebuni Plaza business center Friday.
It is now 16 years that Gazprombank, one of the three biggest banks on Russian private banking market, is engaged in capital management for clients who prefer individual services.
The presentation was held as part of various events on the 15th anniversary of Areximbank-Gazprombank Group.
In 2010, AB Certification (France) Audit Company granted ISO 9001:2008 international certificate of compliance to the bank. In 2012, the bank received ISO 27001: 2005 certificate of compliance from Certification International United Kingdom. ($1=412drams). –0–