Converse Bank to raffle tickets for UEFA champions league final
YEREVAN, March 29. /ARKA/. As part of a special campaign ‘Meet the Champions’ the Yerevan-based Converse Bank said holders of its Mastercard and Maestro cards may have the opportunity to travel to Ukraine capital city Kiev to watch the final match of the UEFA Champions League, to be held at the Olympic Stadium. To get the opportunity they should use their cards to make non-cash transactions, the bank said in a press release.
The special campaign is meant to encourage non-cash transactions, it said. The bank said also only those holders of Mastercard and Maestro cards will be eligible to take part in the raffle , who will make from March 26 to May 10, 2018 at least 25 non-cash transactions to the tune of 400,000 drams or the equivalent in another currency.
The happy winner will get one ticket for two persons for the final match of the UEFA Champions League and air tickets to Kiev. Another nine cardholders who will make the largest transactions and the largest number will receive cash rewards.
The campaign “Meet the Champions” will last until May 10. Detailed information about it can be found on the link.
Converse bank’s shareholders are Advanced Global Investments LLC (80.94%), Haypost Trust Management B.V. (14.06%) and the Armenian Apostolic Church (5%). -0- ($1 – 480.22 drams). -0-