Artsakhbank Sells Standardized Gold Bullions of 999.9 Probe
YEREVAN, June 23. ARKA /. CJSC Artsakhbank began selling standardized gold bullion of 999.9 prove beginning from June, the service of Public Relations of the bank reported to ARKA News Agency.
“Sales of gold bullion are carried out at a price set by the bank for the day. At the same time, it also takes into account the international price of gold bullion,” it was said in a statement.
Artsakhbank cjsc was founded on the basis of Sberbank under a decree of the President of Nagorno-Karabakh Republic in December 1995.
It received a license from the CBA on October 31 1996.
Artsakhbank cjsc was founded on the basis of Sberbank under a decree of the President of Nagorno-Karabakh Republic in December 1995. It received a license from the CBA on October 31 1996.
The bank’s assets had amounted to 49.8bln Drams by the end of March 31st with total capital at 7.9bln Drams; net profit of the bank was 317.2mln Drams in January-March 2009.