ACBA ON-LINE clients can apply online for their account details
YEREVAN, July 15./ARKA/. ACBA ON-LINE clients can now apply for account details online, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK  reported Monday.
Clicking reference applications sector at ACBA ON-LINE service, a client can complete and submit an application to receive a reference to show in an embassy, for instance. A client will just have to visit the bank to pick up the document.
Besides this new opportunity, with ACBA ON-Line the customers can more effectively manage their accounts, including  repayment of  loans, making deposits, opening checking accounts, making  transfers and repaying overdrafts  without visiting the bank
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK (formerly the Agricultural Cooperative Bank of Armenia, ACBA) was established in 1996 as part of EU’s TACIS Program. Its major shareholders are the French Credit Agricole SA -15.56%, SACAM International joint stock company -12.44%, as well as farmers’ mutual aid associations in 10 regions of Armenia. —0-