Winner of Areximbank-Gazprombank Group and Visa offer to travel to Brazil to see World Cup matches
YEREVAN, December 2. / ARKA /. The winner of a special offer announced today by the Russian-owned Areximbank-Gazprombank Group and VISA international payment system will travel to Brazil to watch the 2014 World Cup football matches.
According to a bank’s press release, all those wishing to participate in this special offer will have to take part in the “Festival of Purchases” to run from January 2 to February 2 in Dubai (UAE) and use their Visa cards issued by Areximbank to pay for purchases. The prize for the Armenian winner will be a trip to Brazil for two.
Areximbank also said all those traveling to the United Arab Emirates may obtain bank checks in UAE Dirhams, issued by HABIB BANK LTD in the name of “Areximbank – Gazprombank Group.”
The checks can be cashed at all branches of HABIB BANK LTD without payment of additional fee.
Areximbank – Gazprombank Group is fully owned by Russian Gazprombank. It was successfully certified for compliance with international requirements of ISO 9001:2008. The bank has 16 branches -9 in regions of Armenia and 7 in the capital city Yerevan. -0-