EurAsEs fund discusses the application of Armenia for funding of the projects
YEREVAN, April 6. /ARKA/. Anti-crisis fund EurAsEs discusses the applications of five participant-states for funding of the projects in the amount of 4.7 billion dollars, deputy CEO of  EurAsEs Murat Musatayev informed on Wednesday in the mining forum in Asatana.
“In June 2010 the anti-crisis fund allocated  stabilization credit in the amount of 70 million dollars to Tajikistan, Currently the fund discusses the applications of Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan and Armenia in the amount of 4.7 billion dollars”, said  Musatayev.
One of the directions of cooperation with EurAsEs is joint implementation of investment and innovation programs and projects.
Today the total volume of funding of the projects approved by the fund is 2.7 billion dollars. Projects in total amount of 13.5 billion dollars are in the discussion process. —0—