ARKA News Agency releases fresh issue of bulletin ‘Insurance Companies of Armenia’
YEREVAN, October 4. / ARKA /. ARKA News Agency has released a fresh issue of its regular bulletin “The Insurance Companies of Armenia” for the third quarter of 2014. The bulletin is divided into nine sections: 1. General Characteristics of Insurance Companies, 2. Assets, 3. Liabilities, 4. Capital, 5. Authorized Capital, 6. Financial Results of Insurance Companies’ Activities, 7. Financial Flows, 8. Profitability and 9. Capitalization.
The bulletin contains information on performance of Armenian insurance companies and analyzes their activities.
Founded on May 1, 1996, ARKA News Agency provides financial, economic and political information. In 1999, the agency started issuing quarterly bulletin “Basic Indicators of Armenian Banks” later renamed “Banks of Armenia”.
In March 2005 it started releasing “Credit Organizations of Armenia” quarterly bulletin, and in July 2008 “Indicators of Insurance Company’s Activities” later renamed “Insurance Companies of Armenia”. —0—