ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK launches special offer for all football fans
YEREVAN, March 10. / ARKA /. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has launched March 9 a special offer for all football fans.
According to a bank’s press release, , the first 1,000 customers who will purchase MasterCard UEFA Champions League cards, will get also backpacks, purses, t-shirts and 4GB flash memory cards  with logos of  MasterCard and UEFA Champions League.
“MasterCard UEFA Champions League card is a practical tool for making payment and cash transactions on the territory of Armenia and abroad. Customers can also obtain a credit line with 18-24% annual interest rate, “the press release says.
Those customers who will use their MasterCard UEFA Champions League cards to make payments will have a unique opportunity to choose different symbolic gifts on the official website www.uefa.com in the amount of 1% of the payment.
In addition, holders of ArCa Classic, ArCa Credit, ACBA Transfer, Visa Electron, Visa Classic, Visa Student Visa Gold cards will have the opportunity to enjoy the above-mentioned benefits by connecting to MasterCard UEFA Champions League card.
According to the latest data, the bank’s assets in 2014 grew to 286.4 billion drams; its liabilities grew to 237 billion drams, while its capital fell to 49.37 billion drams. The bank closed 2014 with a loss of 4.6 billion drams against a 4.9 billion dram profit in 2013. ($ 1 – 480.38 drams). -0-