VTB Bank (Armenia) announces ‘universal business – 7%’ special offer
YEREVAN, December 20, /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) has announces today the launch of a special offer, called ‘Universal Business – 7%,’ designed for small businesses.
The bank said in a press release that the special offer will last 3 months until March 10, 2019 and will allow legal entities and small companies, who are its customers, to seek loans at the lowest and most favorable interest rates.
The special offer enables business people to seek loans at 10%, down from 17%, and save 7% within 6 months. According to the bank, the special offer is designed to help boost small business in Armenia and ease the financial burden on their owners.
Starting from the seventh month, the interest rate will be automatically changed in accordance with the rates in effect at the bank. The maximum amount of the loan has been revised upward by 2 million and now it stands at 7 million drams. The special offer is both for current and new customers.
Detailed information about the terms of the special offer can be obtained in the branches of VTB Bank (Armenia), on its official website www.vtb.am and by calling 87-87.
TB Bank Armenia joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 69 branches all over Armenia’s territory – the largest branch network in the country. VTB Bank (Armenia) is reckoned among leaders for general indicators. -0—