VTB Bank (Armenia) unveils trip and entertainment offer at Dubai Shopping Festival
YEREVAN, January 11. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) has told all its Visa card holders that the Dubai Shopping Festival has kicked off and will run until January 26, 2019.
Dubai Shopping Festival is the world’s biggest shopping festival, bringing to the city thousands of buyers and sellers from around the world every year.
The bank unveiled a plan of a trip and entertainment in Dubai with special offers from Visa, which include Jumeirah Hotels & Resorts, where card holders can pay with a Visa card and get a discount of up to 25% when booking a room and up to 20% at Jumeirah restaurants; Dubai Pass (Dubai Tourism) with an exclusive 15% discount on the Dubai Pass card, allowing to visit 30 sights in Dubai; also different offers at Majid-Al-Futaim and Meraas shopping centers during the Dubai Shopping Festival.
More information about the festival can be found at https://ae.visamiddleeast.com/en_AE/pay-with-visa/promotions/dsf.html. -0-