ACBA Leasing offers individuals and economic entities financial services for effective development of their businesses (VIDEO)
YEREVAN, July 27. /ARKA/. ACBA Leasing offers individuals and economic entities flexible financial services that make it possible to effectively develop their businesses using a number of tools.
According to the press service of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK, with the help of AGBA Leasing, business entities have the opportunity to purchase machinery, equipment, vehicles and others without additional collateral. You can also take advantage of programs with government subsidies, under which interest is paid by the government, and the buyer pays only the cost of the equipment.
See the video for details.
ACBA Leasing is controlled by the Central Bank of Armenia.
ACBA Leasing and the GEEF program in Armenia have been cooperating since 2016 with the aim of stimulating the implementation of energy efficiency programs in the country.
ACBA Leasing is a member of the financial group ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and is the absolute leader in the leasing market of Armenia.
“ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC (former Agricultural Cooperative. Bank of Armenia) was founded in 1995 within the framework of the European Union TACIS program. In September 2006, the French Banking Group Credit Agricole became the largest shareholder in the bank, making significant capital investments. -0-