Armenian Ameriabank offers legal entities new customs card
YEREVAN, April 28. /ARKA/. Ameriabank offers its customers new customs card which will enable the importing organizations to facilitate customs and tax payments.
Customs card, specially developed for importers and organizations offering services for customs clearance, adds a wide assortment of the bank payment cards.
Buying a customs card, the customer gets opportunity to use special terms of services and, if necessary, a number of advantages to open a credit line in AMD or in foreign currency. For legal entities using the bank services over three months, customs service card will be free.
CJSC “Ameriabank” is a corporate investment bank providing investment, corporate and limited retail banking services in an integrated package of banking solutions.
Chairman of the Board of Directors is Ruben Vardanyan, Directorate-General Director – Artak Hanesyan. Strategic partner of Ameriabank is one of the largest investment banks of Russia – the group “Troyka Dialog” – one of the largest investment-banking companies in Russia. –0-