ARKA is a cornerstones in establishment of media in Armenia: HSBC Bank Armenia
YEREVAN, May 4. / ARKA /. “ARKA” News Agency has been one of the cornerstones in the establishment of the media in Armenia, ‘ HSBC Bank Armenia said in a congratulatory message sent to ARKA on the occasion of its 15 year anniversary.
“Given Your wide experience, economic acumen and the fact that the agency has been one of the cornerstones in the establishment of the media in the country, we are confident that we will continue to benefit from your wise and professional commentary and news coverage in the years to come. We extend
our best wishes for success and future prosperity,” the message says.
ARKA news agency was established on May 1, 1996 May to provide financial, economic and political news. The professional credo of the agency is credibility, reliability and quick response. In 2000 it was recognized by the Central Bank of Armenia as the best economic news agency. In 2002 and 2003 ARKA was awarded by Business Initiative Directions the International Star Award for Quality in category Gold.  -0-