“Ingo Armenia” Organized Trainings On Children’s Health For Its Corporate Clients
YEREVAN, May 16. /ARKA/. From May 6-13, in the frames of educational programs, the company “INGO Armenia” jointly with pediatric service of medical centre “Medassist” and Armenian pediatric union initiated seminar-trainings for the employees of organizations being its corporate clients.
For target group of the trainings, employees being the parents of small children were selected, as the discussed topics referred to the main problems of this group.
Trainings on security of child at home, in the car, prevention of poisonings with lead, aggressive behavior of children, injections and nutrition of children in the age up to one year were conducted by high quality specialists, including the doctor of medical center “Medassist” Lilit Marutyan, Chief Pediatrician of Armenia Anahit Ghazaryan, pediatrician of medical center “Arabkir” Hrachuhi Ghazaryan and consultant on breastfeeding Anush Vahanyan.
Lilit Marutyan considers that such projects are very important and useful for the parents.
“Taking into account the impressions of the parents participating in the trainings, the project can be really considered successful”, she said.
“INGO Armenia” is established in 1997 as Closed Joint Stock Insurance Company “Efes”. In 2003 the main portfolio of the shares of the company obtained Russian company “INGOSSTRAKH” after which it was renamed “INGO Armenia”. Currently “INGO Armenia” is working according to the license of Armenian Central Bank which gives opportunity to the company to implement activity by 12 types of non-life insurances.
The company reinsures its insurance package in leading reinsurance companies such as German
Munich Re and ACE, French SCOR, American AIG and Chub Insurance Group, Polish Re and Russian INGOSSTRAKH. ($1 – 373.66 drams). –0–