The company “Armenian Card” announces a tender on the selection of equipment delivery
YEREVAN, June 15. /ARKA/. The company “Armenian Card” announces open tender on the selection of supplier-organization of computer equipment for the needs of the company, license of Oracle and UPS, informs the company to ARKA on Wednesday.
Interested organizations can learn about the terms of the tender by the following address: Yerevan, 32/1 Str. G.Nzhdeh, tel. 44 99 37 or official site of the company www.arca.am.
Armenian Card was established on March 16, 2000 as a single national payment system by plastic cards. To date, 19 out of 21 commercial banks in Armenia are involved in the ArCa payment system. ArCa issues and handles ArCa Debit, ArCa Classic, ArCa Gold, ArCa Business, ArCa Affinity, ArCa Co-branded, ArCa Platinum, as well as ArCa pension cards.
The company is a full member of the international payment system MasterCard Europe, and also handles processing of VISA and American Express cards. Affinity, ArCa Co-branded, ArCa Platinum, as well as ArCa pension cards. The company is a full member of the international payment system MasterCard Europe, and also handles processing of VISA and American Express cards. (Third Party Processor). –0–