Bank VTB (Armenia) joined priority pass program
YEREVAN, October 18. / ARKA /. Bank VTB (Armenia) has joined this month the Priority Pass program, designed for owners of premium cards, the press service of the bank told ARKA.
Priority Pass Program is the largest and well-known program in the world, providing access to VIP zones at 600 airports in 300 cities in 100 countries, operating independently of the chosen air company and flight.
“We always work to provide our customers with modern and convenient services. >From now on, buying premium cards of VTB Bank (Armenia), the customer automatically receives a free Priority Pass card, which gives him perks such as access to VIP areas of airports during travels, quiet and comfortable place to wait for the flight as well as fax, Internet, room for negotiation,” the press service of the bank quoted its CEO Valeri Ovsyannikov as saying.
Priority Pass cards, as well as booklets about VIP areas of airports involved in the program, are provided to owners of premium cards free. More information about the program can be found at www.vtb.am