Ameriabank presents advantages of brokerage operations and its futures and options
YEREVAN, November 10. /ARKA/. During a presentation seminar held October 28-November 8 Armenian Ameriabank presented to its business and potential customers the advantages of brokerage operations, as well as its futures and options.
The bank said in a press release that the purpose of the presentation seminar was to introduce its new services and financial instruments at the local market, including futures and options of the largest North American and European countries, to present brokerage operations, in particular, with investment services on international stock and commodity markets, as well as to introduce the capacities of Ameria Global Trading system.
According to the press release, during the workshop presented were the benefits of having brokerage accounts in Ameriabank, which provides its clients with access to 80 largest stock exchanges in 19 countries, such as NYSE, NASDAQ, AMEX, ARGA, GBOT and others.
The ample opportunities of Ameria Global Trading system were also presented in detail which offers a wide range of trading instruments (shares, depositary receipts, futures, options) with the possibility of implementing margin trading.
According to the report, export-oriented enterprises were presented a set of mechanisms and financial tools enabling the best ways to manage risk of price fluctuations of goods through international commodity exchanges.
“The two-day seminar presentation aroused great interest among those present, bringing hopes of further mutually beneficial cooperation”, the press release says.
Ameriabank is a universal bank that provides corporate and retail banking services in an integrated package of banking solutions. It is owned by Troika Dialog, one of the largest investment companies in Russia. -0-