Ameriabank’s lending to individual customers grows by 31% to 19 billion drams
YEREVAN, November 18. /ARKA/. Armenian Ameriabank said its lending to individual customers has grown by 31% this year to 19 billion drams as of October 31 and the amount of individual customers’ time deposits increased by 56% to 35 billion drams.
The bank said in a press release that the number of its clients has grown by 40% this year, the number of credit accounts upped by 56%, and the number of savings accounts by 68%.
Ameriabank said it has developed new types of mortgage loans that have no analogues in the financial market of Armenia. It will also present soon a new gift card.
The bank offers a package of various services designed for individual customers: a wide range of term deposits, including structural gold deposit, savings accounts, unaccounted metal accounts, various payment cards, a wide range of credit services with diverse terms and flexible rates. The bank said it will come out with new proposals for corporate clients.
Ameriabank CJSC is a universal bank providing investment, corporate and retail banking services in an integrated package of banking solutions. It is owned by Troika Dialog, one of the largest Russian investment banking companies.  -0-