Clients of Areximbank-Gazprombank Group may obtain a policy of mandatory car insurance by simplified mode from Rosgosstrakh-Armenia
YEREVAN, December 6. /ARKA/. Clients of “Areximbank-Gazprombank Group” can obtain a policy of mandatory car insurance by simplified mode by one of the leading insurance companies of Armenia “Rosgosstrakh-Armenia”, press- service of the Bank informed ARKA News Agency.
According to the press-release, the client have only to go to the bank with necessary documents – passport, social card of the owner, driver’s license and technical passport of the car.
“The bank employee completes the special form in online regime in the site of the company and gives the client insurance slip of mandatory car insurance. This service significantly facilitates the mechanism of issuing insurance policies to car owners and the most important thing is that it reduces the time of getting insurance policy by several minutes”, states the press-release.
Mandatory car insurance operates since January 1, 2011.
“Areximbank-Gazprombank Group” was established in 1998 for the support of entrepreneurship and service of financial flows between Russia and Armenia. The Bank is 100% affiliate of the structure of the large Russian bank “Gazprombank” (Open Joint Stock Company).
Insurance company “Rosgosstrakh-Armenia” was established in May 2008 and is operating on the basis of the license № 0009 for the implementation of “non-life insurance” provided by Central Bank of Armenia on May 20, 2008. The company is within the group of companies of ROSGOSSTRAKH (Russia). –0–