Ameria group of companies to organize charity auction to support children with cancer and hematological diseases
YEREVAN, December 22. /ARKA/. Ameria group of companies will organize December 23 a New Year charity auction to sell the paintings of famous Armenians to support children with cancer and hematological diseases, the bank said to ARKA in a press release.
It said the auction will feature the paintings by Levon Igityan, Ara Ernjakian, Narek Sargsyan, Mikael Poghosyan, Yervand Erznkyan, Azat Gasparyan, Levon Malkhasyan, Vardan Petrosyan, Karen Janibekyan Hakob Zargaryan, Hayk Demoyan, Shushan Petrosyan, Gegham Grigoryan, Andre, Aramo, Nune Yesayan, Vigen Stepanyan, Armen Khandikyan, Yervand Manaryan, Hovhannes Chekijian, Ara Gevorgian, Edward Topchyan and others.
The press release said also the auction is being held with the great support of the National Center for Aesthetics and Armenia Marriott Hotel. The auction will feature also works by famous Armenian artists, and all raised proceeds will be transferred to 17 children currently being treated and who are in a dire need of financial assistance.
“We appeal to all companies and individuals to support this initiative of Ameria group by making donations. This initiative will help children suffering from cancer and hematological diseases, who struggle for survival, and the outcome of this struggle depends on our financial and moral support,” the news release said.
Founded in 1998 America Ameria is a leading consulting company on Armenian market actively working in spheres of corporate restructuring, merging and absorption, legal consulting, direct and portfolio investments, business planning, strategic and tax planning, financial consulting, state administration and reforms. -0-