Domestic state debt of Armenia increased in November by 2.7% to 207.7 billion drams
YEREVAN, December 28. /ARKA/. Domestic state debt of Armenia as of November 30, 2011 was 207.7 billion drams increased by 2.7% compared to October, the site of Armenian Finance Ministry states.
According to the data, mid-term bonds in total domestic debt of Armenia were 54.3%. Total volume of placed mid-term bonds as of November 30 was 112.8 billion drams which is more by 3.5% than the indicator of the end of October.
Long-term bonds with the share of 29.1% in total domestic state debt was over 60.5 billion drams. The given indicator in November registered growth by 0.02%.
The share of government bonds in total state debt of Armenia was 16% at the end of November. Volume of placed government bonds was 33.5 billion drams, increased by 4.8% in a month.
Volume of saving bonds, the share of some of them in the domestic state debt of the country makes 0.4%, was over 827.9 million drams, increased by 3.8% in November.
Financing of budget deficit through government bonds as of November 30 was about 29.3 billion drams, increased by 18.9% in a month. –0–