ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK launches “Installment on the spot’ service
YEREVAN, November 27. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CJSC said Tuesday it is launching a new service “Installment on the spot.”
“In order to register an installment there is no need anymore to visit the bank. Using the new service “Installment on the spot” the clients will get an opportunity to save time and use their loans to make purchases directly at a shop, without going to the bank,” the source states.
It takes 10-15 minutes to register an installment, the minimum loan amount is 50,000 AMD, and the maximum- 1.5 million drams, and the pre-payment starts at 0%.
To use the service a client should demonstrate an ID document, and a reference letter from the workplace. The service is available throughout the whole territory of Armenia.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK was established in 1996 as part of European Union’s TACIS program. French Credit Agricole S.A. holds 15.56% of the bank’s shares and SACAM International JSC 12.44%. The remaining shares belong to farmers’ unions in Armenia’s ten provinces, including Armavir (14.08%) and Ararat (12.28%). -0—-