ACBA ON-LINE clients can use this service also for paying their utility bills
YEREVAN, February 22. /ARKA/. All the clients of ACBA ON-LINE can use this service also for paying their utility bills without visiting the bank, the press office of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK told ARKA News Agency on Friday.
ACBA ON-Line clients run their accounts online 24 hours a day – they can open accounts, formalize deposits, repay loans, transfer money, open credit lines secured by deposits and pay installments. Now, payment of utility bills is added to these opportunities.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK was established in 1996 as part of European Union’s TACIS program. French Credit Agricole S.A. holds 15.56% of the bank’s shares and SACAM International JSC 12.44%. The remaining shares belong to farmers’ unions in Armenia’s ten provinces, including Armavir (14.08%) and Ararat (12.28%). –0—-