Eleven credit organizations listed in Armenia’s 1Q 1000 major taxpayers
YEREVAN, April 30./ARKA/. Eleven credit organizations were listed amid Armenia’s 1000 major taxpayers in the first quarter of 2013. They allocated 895.2 million drams to the budget, according to the State Revenue Committee of Armenia.
Direct taxes accounted for 94.1% or about 842.7 million drams.
The taxes paid by the credit organizations accounted for 0.6% of all taxes paid by 1000 organizations within the reported period.
The following credit organizations were listed : Finca (240.9 million drams-118th place), Norvik (114.6 million drams-215th place), AGBA Leasing (100.7 million drams-240th place), Fast Credit (99.5 million drams-243rd place), SEF International (96.8 million drams-255th ), Kamurj (nearly 72.7 mln- 331), National Mortgage Company (52.1 mln-453), Bless (47.6 mln-492), Express Credit (25.5 mln-838), Nor Horizon (23.7 mln-891), Aregak (20.9 mln-980).
In total, the 1000 major taxpayers of Armenia allocated over 146.3 billion drams to the budget in the 1Q 2013 against 121.3 billion drams in January-March 2012. ($1 – 410.45 drams). —0-