Canadian Questrade International Inc. to showcase trading platform for buying and selling securities at Digitech Expo 2013 in Yerevan
YEREVAN , October 2 . / ARKA /. Canadian Questrade International Inc. will showcase a trading platform for buying and selling securities at the 9th DigiTech Expo 2013 exhibition that will open October 4 in Yerevan, Artases Harutyunyan, head of Questrade International Inc’s branch in Armenia said today. He said the trading platform had been designed originally for North American countries.
Questrade International Inc. was founded in 1999 to provide on-line brokerage services and improve the brokerage skills. The company’s mission is to help Canadians achieve financial independence by providing them with the best investment products, trading technology and customer service.
The exhibition, organized by the Union of Information Technology Enterprises (UITE) will be held under the patronage of Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, and with the support of USAID’s EDMC program. GNC-ALFA telecom (trading as Rostelecom ) is the platinum sponsor of the exhibition; the official sponsor is Questrade International Inc., the sponsor is Satis company and ARKA news agency is one of information sponsors. -0-