Seventh issue of discount corporate bonds by National Mortgage Company admitted to trading on free market of NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, November 6. / ARKA / .Today the seventh issue of discount corporate bonds by “National Mortgage Company” Refinancing Credit Organization CJSC (NMC RCO) was admitted to trading on free market (Cbond) of NASDAQ OMX Armenia with right to circulate in REPO market and manual trading.
This issue of the company’s bonds comprises 10,000 bonds with nominal value AMD 100,000.00 maturity 363 days and average yield of 9.5491%. The issue will be traded under NMCCB7 ticker symbol.
To recall, on October 24, 2013 this issue of corporate bonds by NMC RCO for a total value of AMD 912,170,187.00 was placed through stock exchange.
The first five issues (NMCCB1, NMCCB2, NMCCB3, NMCCB4 and NMCCB5) were also placed through the exchange, admitted to trading at NASDAQ OMX Armenia free Cbonds market in 2011-2013 and later redeemed, so their trading at NASDAQ OMX Armenia was terminated. The sixth issue (NMCCB6) was placed on August 22, 2013 and will circulate until their redemption date on January 27, 2014.
National Mortgage Company RCO CJSC was registered in the Central Bank of Armenia by the decision N 1/1167A of the board of the Central Bank of Armenia dated October 19, 2011 Registration certificate N 26, Activity License N 26). The only shareholder is the Central Bank of Armenia.  ($1 – 406.22 drams). .-0-