ACBA ON-LINE clients have opportunity to pay Ucom telecom’s bills
YEREVAN, November 13. / ARKA /. ACBA -CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said today all the clients of its ACBA ON-LINE service now have the opportunity to pay their bills for Ucom telecom’s services as well as assign orders for monthly payments .
“In other words, all the clients using ACBA ON-LINE service will be able without having to visit the bank to pay for Ucom’s services and assign orders for payment of monthly amounts from their bank accounts,” the bank said in a statement.
ACBA ON-Line service provides the customers with AN opportunity to manage their accounts 24 hours a day – to open current accounts, repay loans, get overdrafts and commercial credit lines, arrange MONEY transfers, personal loans and deposit-secured credit lines, to pay utility bills and to request also statements.
ACBA -CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK (formerly Agricultural Cooperative Bank of Armenia was established in 1995 as part of EU TACIS Program. In September 2006, the French Credit Agricole group bought a large stake in it to become its largest shareholder. -0-