National Mortgage Company makes eighth issue of discount bonds
YEREVAN, December 26. / ARKA /. Today the 8th issue of corporate bonds by “National Mortgage Company” Refinancing Credit Organization CJSC (NMC RCO) ” was placed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock exchange.
Discount bonds for a total value of AMD 479,213,920 were placed through stock exchange mechanism. All the value issued was placed, while bonds demand was even higher, amounting to AMD 957,444,440. Weighted average price was 8,5797% and the cut price stood at 8,6497%.
The first five issues (NMCCB1, NMCCB2, NMCCB3 and NMCCB4) were also placed through the exchange, admitted to trading at NASDAQ OMX Armenia free Cbonds market in 2011-2012 and later redeemed, so their trading at NASDAQ OMX Armenia was terminated.
The fifth issue (NMCCB5) was placed on May 13, 2013 and will circulate until their redemption date on January 27, 2014. The sixth issue was placed on August 21, this year.
The National Mortgage Company RCO CJSC was registered in the Central Bank of Armenia by the decision N 1/1167A of the board of the Central Bank of Armenia dated October 19, 2011.
Registration certificate N 26, Activity License N 26). The only shareholder is the Central Bank of Armenia. ($1 – 404.90 drams). -0-