Six winners established by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK in tuition raffle
YEREVAN, December 27. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has held its traditional annual prize draw ahead of the New Year among Visa Student cardholders and raffled off six semester tuition fees, the bank’s press office reported.
All cardholders who have been active over the last six months took part in the raffle.
A money award worth 200,000 drams has been set for cardholders who study abroad or are not studying in a higher school or another educational institution right now.
Six winners established are Ani Hakobyan (last digits of the card – *0508), Zhenya Grigoryan (*0586), Hayk Hovhannisyan ((*0218), Aram Grigoryan (*7972), Valentina Petrosyan (*0686) and Harutiun Makhsudyan (*5013).
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK congratulates the winners and urges all card holders to continue using their cards actively and follow the promotional offers by the bank, according to the report.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK was established in 1995 as part of the European Union’s TACIS program. In 2006, CREDIT-AGRICOLE GROUP invested substantially into its capital becoming its largest shareholder. ($1 – 404.90drams). -0-