Bank VTB (Armenia) offers special loans to medical staff
YEREVAN, February 18. /ARKA/.  Bank VTB (Armenia) is offering preferential loan terms to employees of healthcare institutions, the bank’s press office reported.
Physicians, nurses and management staff of medical instructions, irrespective of their income, will have an opportunity to get a quick unsecured loan from the bank. The only requirement is a registered job. Applicants need to submit their passports and social security cards.
General director of Bank VTB (Armenia) Yury Gusev said the new initiative aims at expanding financial opportunities for physicians and simplifying loan procedures for them.
Bank VTB (Armenia) closed joint stock company became a member of VTB financial group in April 2004. The second biggest Russian bank, Bank VTB ojsc is now the full owner of Bank VTB (Armenia). The bank is among leaders of Armenian banking system in a number of basic indicators. It currently has the biggest network in Armenia – 67 branch offices across the country.  –0–