Areximbank-Gazprombank Group offers discounts and free cards ahead of holiday season
YEREVAN, April 18. /ARKA/. Areximbank – Gazprombank Group is offering substantial accounts and free plastic cards ahead of the tourism season, the bank’s press office reported.
The bank will provide free non-chip MasterCard Gold and VISA Gold in currency preferred to its clients obtaining insurance packages for trips, for one year and with no irreducible balance and annual fee required.
Apart from this, the bank will offer a 50% discount for renting of safe-depository boxes (75х310х435 and 175х310х435) in the headoffice and Nalbandyan branch of the bank. The offer is valid till October 15.
The MasterCard Maestro, MasterCard Standard and MasterCard Gold cards can be used to pay for online purchases and payment through Pos-terminals.  In this case clients can have 1 percent cash-back.
Areximbank – Gazprombank Group founded in 1998 is owned by Russian Gazprombank. It has successfully certified for compliance with international requirements of ISO 9001: 2008. The bank has 16 branches, 9 in regions of Armenia and 7 in the capital Yerevan. ($1=413.68drams). -0-