Bank VTB (Armenia) launches reduced rate consumer loans for Summer
YEREVAN, June 23. /ARKA/. Bank VTB (Armenia) has announced POS loans at lower-than-usual rates during summer, the bank’s press office reported.
The bank’s clients will have an opportunity to take a consumer loan in certain sales points of partner companies at a reduced rate and with no prepayment required, says the report. The loans are extended for three to forty-eight months in partners’ sales and service points across Armenia before September 16, 2014.
Details are available on www.vtb.am, according to the report.
Bank VTB (Armenia) has 690 consumer loan points across Armenia and is among leaders in the consumer crediting market, with simple loan arrangement procedures.
Bank VTB (Armenia) closed joint stock company became a member of VTB financial group in April 2004. The second biggest Russian bank, Bank VTB open joint-stock company, is now the full owner of Bank VTB (Armenia). The bank used to be among leaders of Armenian banking system on a number of basic indicators. Currently the bank has the biggest network in Armenia – 67 branch offices throughout the country.–0–