Winners of ARCA – CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK raffle receive awarded free trips to five European cities
YEREVAN, June 20. / ARKA /. The winners of a special raffle conducted by CBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK were handed last Friday certificates for free trips to five European cities – Naples, Nice, London, Barcelona and Athens. The awarding ceremony was held at the bank’ Armenia branch.
To qualify for the raffle, announced on March 1, it was necessary to use one of bank’s cards -ArCa, Visa, MasterCard or American Express – to make no less than 20 payments worth at least 100,000 drams until May 31.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CEO, Hakob Andreasyan, said a trip to a European city is really an enjoyable surprise to anyone. He wished the winners good flights and homecoming with unforgettable impressions.
“I can tell you that the bank will always be there with its clients, and will also conduct new special offers and raffles”, he was quoted as saying in a press release.
CJSC ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK (formerly the Agricultural Cooperative Bank of Armenia, ACBA) was established in 1995 as part of the EU TACIS program. In September 2006, the French banking group Credit Agricole became its largest shareholder.
The bank’s assets on April 1, 2014 amounted to 264.6 billion drams ($640.2 million), credit investments stood at 178 billion drams ($430.6 million), equity capital – at 53 billion drams ($128.2 million), the amount of deposits stood at 109.6 billion drams ($265.1 million). The bank runs now 49 branches across the country. ($ 1 – 411.69 drams). -0 –