ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK opens 53rd branch office in Metsamor
YEREVAN, February 24. / ARKA /. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has opened today its 53rd branch office in the town of Metsamor, located in 1st Quarter 2b, 1-6. The bank said in a press release that the branch offers the full package of high-quality services designed for customers.
According to the press release, all customers who will order American Express Blue card in a time span from February 24 to March 20  will pay no service fee for the first 12 months. In addition, customers will be able to get loans and credit lines at a rate reduced by 1%, and if they place a deposit the interest rate will be 1% higher.
According to the latest data, the bank’s assets in 2014 grew to 286.4 billion drams, its liabilities grew to 237 billion drams, while its capital fell to 49.37 billion drams.  ($1 – 478.91 drams). -0-