Children’s entertainment center to open in Yerevan funded by VTB Bank (Armenia)
YEREVAN, May 25. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) has funded a children’s entertainment center construction project in Yerevan, the bank’s press office reported.
The center called “Good Time” will include amusement, sports and recreational facilities, as well as show programs for celebrating birthdays. The little ones will have a chance to play active games that promote their physical activity and, hence, to have a break from video games.
The center is located at Halabyan 34/3 and is designed and constructed in line with the best European practices. The center facilities ensure safety and comfort to challenged kids as well.
VTB Bank (Armenia) general director Yury Gusev said the construction of the center was their contribution to help kids and their parents live diversified and active lives.
It is also the first entertainment center for kids with challenges in Armenia, the banker said.
“Such projects are extremely important to us, as social corporate responsibility is an integral part of VTB Bank (Armenia) policies,” Gusev said.
The founder of “Henry Trade” Ltd. Gor Hambartsumyan, in his turn, said the company made huge efforts to create the concept, develop the design and procure equipment from best producers in the entertainment industry. The center’s advantages include safety, professional animators’ team, attractiveness of the facilities and reasonable price, he said.
Hambartsumyan expressed hopes visitors would appreciate the outcome and would enjoy being in the center.
VTB Bank Armenia joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory – the largest branch network in the country. VTB Bank (Armenia) is reckoned among leaders for general indicators. –0–