Gold buying price drops by 0.7 percent in Armenia
YEREVAN, June 9. /ARKA/. The State Depository of Precious Stones and Metals Agency, an affiliation of Armenian Finance Ministry, has set new prices for buying and selling precious stones and metals which are effective for this week.
The new prices are for one gram of chemically pure metals. The gold is to be bought at 16,706.12 drams (down by 120.49 drams or 0.7% from the previous week) and sold at 18,158.83 drams (down by 130.97 drams or 0.7%); silver is to be bought at 232.96 drams (down by 3.46 drams) and sold at 253.21 drams (down by 3.77 drams); platinum is to be bought at 15,578.63 (down by 310.24 drams) and sold at 16,933.3 drams (down by  337.21 drams); palladium is to be bought at 10,792.3 drams (down by 297.77 drams) and sold at 11,730.76 drams (down by 323.66 drams) ($1 – 476.24 drams). –0—