ARKA News Agency releases fresh issue of its regular bulletin ‘Insurance companies of Armenia’ for 2nd Q 2015
YEREVAN, August 21. /ARKA/. ARKA News Agency has released another issue of its regular bulletin ‘Insurance Companies of Armenia’ for the second quarter 2015. This product is based on insurance companies’ financial reports. The bulletin consists of ten pages with insurance companies’ indicators on them.
The bulleting is divided into nine sections: 1. General Characteristics of Insurance Companies, 2. Assets, 3. Liabilities, 4. Capital, 5. Authorized Capital, 6. Financial Results of Insurance Companies’ Activities, 7. Financial Flows, 8. Profitability and 9. Capitalization.
The bulletin contains information about financial state of Armenian insurance companies and analysis of their activities.
Founded on May 1, 1996, ARKA News Agency provides financial, economic and political information. In 1999, the agency started issuing quarterly bulletin “Basic Indicators of Armenian Banks” later renamed “Banks of Armenia”. In March 2005 it started releasing “Credit Organizations of Armenia” quarterly bulletin, and in July 2008 “Indicators of Insurance Company’s Activities” later renamed “Insurance Companies of Armenia”. —0—