Anelik bank introduces Hotel Express Visa Gold cards
YEREVAN, August 25. / ARKA /. Anelik Bank has introduced a new type of combined Hotel Express VISA Gold cards, enabling their holders to make safe and pleasant trips.
“Hotel Express VISA Gold cards offer a number of special privileges for travel, entertainment, shopping and dining out. Besides, cardholders become members of a group of travellers and receive special discounts at 80,000 hotels in 140 countries,” the bank said in a press release.
Holders of this card can rent cars at affordable prices with up to 20% discount in more than 100 countries, as well as visit lounge bars with  15% discount, while Priority Pass cards, provided with Hotel Express VISA Gold cards, offer a 15% discount at more than 700 VIP lounges in 100 countries.
“Hotel Express VISA Gold cards are the only ones in the banking market of Armenia being intended primarily for those customers who travel at least once a year” a press officer for the bank Astghik Martirosyan is quoted as saying.
She added that this type of card also allows receiving a line of credit and other benefits that make it easier to resolve  customer problems while travelling.