VTB Bank (Armenia) improves lending terms for small businesses
YEREVAN,  September 29. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) has improved the terms  of lending to small businesses, saying in a press release that it has been paying a special attention to this segment of the economy.
“We offer loans to small business in the Armenian national currency at reduced interest rates – beginning from 13% and lines of credit  beginning from 14%. The maturity of business loans for replenishment of fixed assets is up to 60 months, and for replenishment of working capital is  up to 36 months “, according to the press release.
Loans and credit lines are  provided to individual entrepreneurs and  legal resident entities which have been engaged in  trade, construction, manufacturing, service delivery and others businesses for at least 6 months.
“VTB Bank (Armenia) is constantly working on expanding its line of products  for small businesses;   we develop our programs by taking into account the needs of our customers and the peculiarities  of their business,” the press release said.
More information is available at the bank’s official website www.vtb.am.
VTB (Bank Armenia) cjsc is owned entirely by Russian VTB Group. It runs 67 branches across Armenia, more than any other local bank.-0-