Ranking of Armenian credit organizations by size of investments and leasing operations in Q3
YEREVAN, November 26. /ARKA/. ARKA news agency has released a new ranking of Armenian credit organizations by size of investments and leasing operations in the third quarter 2015, which totaled 196.5 billion drams, a 3.2% drop from the beginning of the year.
The largest five organizations were The National Mortgage Company, Finca, Aregak, Fast Credit and Bnakaran Yeritasardnerin, which accounted for about 51%, or 100.3 billion drams of the total amount of investments and leasing operations.
The National Mortgage Company’s investments and leasing operations stood at 31.6 billion drams, having increased by 15.5% from the beginning of the year. Finca was second with 24.8 billion drams, down from 25.8 billion drams at the beginning of the year (3.7% decline). It was followed by Aregak with 15.6 billion drams (2% growth). Fast Credit was fourth with 14.7 billion drams, up from 13.4 billion drams at the beginning of the year (10.1% growth). And Bnakaran Yeritasardnerin with 13.6 billion drams was fifth, an 8.3% rise form the beginning of the year.
1111
The ranking was compiled based on ARKA news agency’s bulletin ‘Credit Organizations of Armenia for Quarter 3.’ ($1 – 480.79 drams). -0-