VTB Bank (Armenia), Eqvilibria (Armenia) offer exclusive service – VTB Airmiles
YEREVAN, January 22. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia), jointly with Eqvilibria (Armenia), offers an exclusive service VTB Airmiles to the mass segment of clients, the bank’s press office reported on Friday.
VTB Bank (Armenia) and Eqvilibria (Armenia) is launching a bonus mile service for the first time.
“Now all holders of VTB Bank (Armenia) MasterCard и VISA will get a chance to become connected to VTB Airmiles special service and accumulate bonus miles for their non-cash transactions with the opportunities of exchanging their accumulated bonus miles for free air tickets of almost all international air companies and enjoying discounts in different trade centers in Armenia and abroad.”
The bonus miles are accumulated in accordance with the following mechanism: for each spent 500 drams/ 1 dollar /1 euro/60 Russian rubles a cardholder get two miles.
Clients need to get registration on http://www.eqvilibriaclub.ru/ and open their personal rooms to track the number of their bonus miles and to exchange them for free air tickets.
No time limit is set for using the accumulated bonuses.
The annual commission for connection to VTB Airmiles is 12,900 drams.
To get more detailed information about VTB Airmiles service it is necessary to call VTB Bank (Armenia) call center (phone number 87-87) or to visit any of the bank’s branches.
Eqvilibria Club is the biggest system of servicing holders of premium banking cards at Russia’s market.
Thousands of companies, from restaurants to air companies, provide special service and shopping conditions either in Russia’s territory or abroad.
VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory – the largest branch network in the country. VTB Bank (Armenia) is reckoned among leaders for general indicators. —0—