VTB Bank (Armenia) and MasterCard unveil results of marketing campaign “we fly to rio”
YEREVAN, February 4. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) and MasterCard unveiled the results of a regular marketing campaign called “We Fly to Rio.” The campaign was announced for holders of Cirrus / Maestro® and MasterCard® cards, issued by VTB Bank (Armenia), who would use them from September 20 to December 31, 2015 to pay for goods or services across Armenia and abroad (including online purchases) in the amount of 300,000 drams and more.
The live prize drawing took place on February 2, at 18:50 on Kentron TV. The winners were determined by a random choice.
Dmitry Atbashyan won the main prize- a travel for two to Rio. Five other participants won smart watches. They are Georgy Shamyan, Anna Arakelyan, Armen Nanyan, David Zhamagortsyan and Vahe Grigorian.
The incentive marketing campaign “We Fly in Rio” was designed to increase the volume of cashless payments by using MasterCard cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) and raise consumer awareness about the convenience of cashless payments. VTB Bank (Armenia) conducts such campaigns on a regular basis and each time more and more customers of the bank take part in them.