ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK offers MasterCard Gold cards with at least 200,000 drams credit line
YEREVAN, July 1. /ARKA/. The Yerevan-based ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said today its clients can obtain MasterCard Gold cards with a credit line to the tune of at least 200,000 Armenian drams with no commission for the first year of service. The special offer is effective from July 1 to September 30, the bank said in a press release.
MasterCard Gold cards are from the premium range of MasterCard Worldwide payment system that emphasize the financial stability and the freedom of the clients.
The credit line is provided with a grace period. Due to it, no interest is posted until the 14th day of the month following the transaction, which is paid by the credit card.
Along with the aforementioned advantages, MasterCard has also developed an international package of benefits allowing holders of MasterCard premium cards to make payments in various countries around the world and enjoy exclusive discounts and privileges.
More information, including details about the package of benefits can be obtained by calling (010) 31 88 99, or visiting the bank’s official website.
“ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK offers  MasterCard Gold cards with no commission for the first year of service in connection with the 20th anniversary of its activity”, the bank said in the press release.