Additional stocks of Armeconombank listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, September 2. /ARKA/. Ordinary registered stocks of Armeconombank’s additional issue were listed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the stocks B list, the stock exchange’s press office reported on Thursday.
Armeconombanks’ listed securities comprise 441,186 stocks (ISIN – AMHEZBS10ER5) with nominal value of AMD 2,500 will be traded under HEZB ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well, NASDAQ OMX Armenia said.
The total number of ordinary registered stocks in B list is 1,707,995.
Armeconombank was registered in 1991. Its shareholders are EBRD (11.05%), Saribek Sukiasyan (25.98%), Khachatur Sukiasyan (14.38%), Robert Sukiasyan (14.97%) and Eduard Sukiasyan (11.18%).
Armeconombank’s assets totaled AMD 114.1 billion and liabilities AMD 95.6 billion by the end of the second quarter of 2016. Its total capital amounted to AMD 18.5 billion. The bank ended the first half of this year with profits amounting to AMD 116.5 million.
NASDAQ OMX Armenia and Central Depository of Armenia are among the main securities market infrastructure institutions in Armenia.The exchange offers to the market professionals a fully automated electronic trading platform. ($1 – AMD 474.69). –0—-