VTB Bank (Armenia) offers preferential servicing package ‘People and Actions’
YEREVAN, October 20. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia), offers a package program of preferential servicing called ‘People and Actions’ to the personnel of large segments’ organizations, taking into account peculiarities of their activities, the press office of the bank reports.
According to the press release, the program targets mainly employees of IT companies, telecommunication operators, state law enforcement agencies (excluding military units), ministries, other state-run establishments as well as employees of education establishments (schools, colleges, universities) and medical centers (hospitals, outpatient hospitals and dental clinics).
The program provides an opportunity to get a free payroll card, consumer loans, overdrafts, a credit card with preference up to 7% of the bank’s standard interest rate, preferential accident insurance, free connection to SMS Banking and Internet Banking services and a 3% yield on positive balance on cards.
More detailed information can be received in any branch of VTB Bank (Armenia), by calling the bank’s service: 87-87 or by visiting its website www.vtb.am.