VTB Bank (Armenia) offers the possibility of paying for services of European Legal Services firm
YEREVAN, October 21. /ARKA/. A local law firm ‘European Legal Service’ has begun sales of  certificates for a service called “Personal Lawyer”, accepting payment for the service through VTB Bank (Armenia).
According to a VTB Bank (Armenia) press release, the service is designed for any category of citizens. It is available throughout the territory of Armenia.
The certificate is valid for 12 months. Legal advice (all branches of Armenia legislation) will be provided remotely (telephone consultation, by e-mail or Skype).
‘The service “Personal Lawyer” is a 24 hour legal assistance available to customers at any day of the week, all year round without holidays and weekends. It is a legal protection and support for citizen, accessible from anywhere in the world,’ according to the press release.
More information about the service can be obtained at branches of VTB Bank (Armenia) and by calling  87-87. The phone number of the legal firm is 012 202222.