13th issue of nominal coupon bonds by Araratbank ojsc listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, November 18. /ARKA/. NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock exchange said today that starting from November 18, 2016, nominal coupon bonds issued by “ARARATBANK” OJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds secondary Bbond list.
Listed securities comprise 40,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 25, coupon rate of 6.5% and maturity period of 36 months. The bonds (ISIN – AMARBKB2DER2) will be traded under ARBKB2D ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
ARARATBANK is one of the most active issuers at NASDAQ OMX Armenia. 12 issues of corporate bonds by the Company have been listed on the Exchange in 2007- 2016, 7 of which were successfully redeemed at their maturity. Currently, common nominal stocks of ARARATBANK (ARBK) are admitted to trading, while AMD bonds (ARBKB2C) and USD bonds (ARBKB8, ARBKB9, ARBKB2A, ARBKB2B) of the Company are listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia.