17th issue of bonds by National Mortgage company placed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, November 28. /ARKA/. On November 28, 2016 placement of nominal coupon bonds (NMCCB2H) issued by “National Mortgage Company” Refinancing Credit Organization CJSC (RCO CJSC) took place at NASDAQ OMX Armenia.
The Company submitted for placement 325,440 coupon bonds for the amount of AMD 3,254,400,000 with nominal value of AMD 10,000 and maturity period of 36 months. Twelve transactions were concluded during the placement, as a result of which bonds (ISIN – AMNMCCB2HER2) for a total amount of AMD 1,739,022,433.50 were placed.
The cut-off price of the bonds was AMD 9,824.33, the cut-off yield stood at 10.6999% and the weighted average yield was 10.5854%.
The National Mortgage Company RCO CJSC was registered in the Central Bank of Armenia by the decision N 1/1167A of the board of the Central Bank of Armenia dated October 19, 2011 Registration certificate N 26, Activity License N 26). The only shareholder is the Central Bank of Armenia.
Currently four issues of corporate bonds by NMC (NMCCB2A, NMCCB2B, NMCCB2G and NMCCB2C) are listed on the main Abond list of NASDAQ OMX Armenia, while another two issues of the Company’s bonds (NMCCB1E, NMCCB1F) are admitted to trading on the free Cbond market. -0-