VTB bank (Armenia) introduces online order of statements and other documents
YEREVAN, December 5. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) said today that its clients may order bank statements and other documents remotely by visiting its official website at www.vtb.am. Clients should also mention the time and the branch of the bank to drop in for documents.
The clients should fill out an online application at www.vtb.am in the section “Order online statements”, select the type of document, fill in their account or card number, or the number of the contract depending on the type of requested document.
This service’s cost is 1000 drams in addition to the existing rates of the bank for provision of such documents. The amount is charged at the time of processing the request from the client’s account along with commission.
After ordering the documents the client can visit the selected branch at the specified time and get the ready documents.